8. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2011
2. 12. – 5. 12. 2011 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 242.03 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Duncombe Park 1 (3.81 km) | 3:28 | 10.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
65.9 km/h 4.46 s/km |
3:28 | 10.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
|
SS2 Dalby 1 (14.02 km) | 10:18 | 8.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 3.99 s/km |
13:46 | 8.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
|
SS3 Duncombe Park 2 (3.81 km) | 3:23 | 13.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
67.6 km/h 4.99 s/km |
17:09 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS4 Dalby 2 (14.02 km) | 10:14 | 9.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
82.2 km/h 4.14 s/km |
27:23 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Langdale 1 (10.77 km) | 7:03 | 6.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
91.7 km/h 2.97 s/km |
34:26 | 6.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
|
SS6 Gale Rigg 1 (9.03 km) | 6:16 | 9.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
86.5 km/h 3.21 s/km |
40:42 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS7 Duncombe Park 3 (3.99 km) | 3:10 | 10.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
75.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
43:52 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS8 Duncombe Park 4 (3.99 km) | 3:07 | 12.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
76.8 km/h 3.26 s/km |
46:59 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS9 Langdale 2 (10.77 km) | 6:52 | 5.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
94.1 km/h 1.58 s/km |
53:51 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS10 Gale Rigg 2 (9.03 km) | 6:16 | 9.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
86.5 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:00:07 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS11 Croft 1 (6.29 km) | 4:30 | 8.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
83.9 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:04:37 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS12 Croft 2 (6.29 km) | 4:24 | 6.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
85.8 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:09:01 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS13 Hamsterley (9.33 km) | 7:32 | 14.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
74.3 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:16:33 | 8.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
|
SS14 Shepherdshield (10.09 km) | 7:32 | 14.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
80.4 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:24:05 | 8.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Ae 1 (23.08 km) | 16:43 | 11.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 11. class Historic |
82.8 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:40:48 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS16 Twiglees 1 (13.63 km) | 9:37 | 9.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
85.0 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:50:25 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS17 Heathhall 1 (1.09 km) | 1:09 | 10.
2. class C5 3. class Category 2 10. class Historic |
56.9 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:51:34 | 7.
2. class C5 2. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
SS18 Ae 2 (23.08 km) | Rolled |