46. Acropolis Rally 1999
6. 6. – 9. 6. 1999, Athens, Agioi Theodoroi • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 376.06 km • total distance including road sections - 1363.97 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Marlboro Super Stage (2.40 km) | 2:20.5 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
61.5 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:20.5 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Agii Theodori 1 (26.25 km) | 22:13.3 | 21.
1. class N4 21. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 3.63 s/km |
24:33.8 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Marlboro Pateras 1 (7.46 km) | 4:39.6 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 3.95 s/km |
29:13.4 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Telestet Skourta 1 (20.69 km) | 11:38.6 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
106.6 km/h 3.27 s/km |
40:52.0 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Klidi 1 (15.48 km) | 11:08.2 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 3.48 s/km |
52:00.2 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Eurobank Thiva 1 (20.12 km) | 16:59.0 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:08:59.2 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Kitheronas 1 (10.77 km) | 7:09.7 | 21.
1. class N4 21. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:16:28.9 0:20 |
19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 0:20 | ||||||
SS8 Kineta 1 (16.38 km) | 9:35.9 | 21.
2. class N4 21. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.4 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:26:04.8 0:20 |
16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Bauxites - Karoutes (28.85 km) | 19:30.8 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:45:35.6 0:20 |
14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Telestet Stromi - Inohori (22.89 km) | 19:25.4 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 2.53 s/km |
2:05:01.0 0:20 |
15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Eurobank Drimea (25.29 km) | 19:30.5 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 4.90 s/km |
2:24:31.5 0:20 |
16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Pavliani (25.06 km) | 21:54.4 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 2.19 s/km |
2:46:25.9 0:20 |
15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Marlboro Gravia (25.58 km) | 24:10.8 | 47.
6. class N4 47. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 13.77 s/km |
3:10:36.7 0:20 |
17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Livadia (11.69 km) | 10:02.6 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 2.28 s/km |
3:20:39.3 0:20 |
17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Kitheronas 2 (10.77 km) | 7:07.7 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.49 s/km |
3:27:47.0 0:20 |
16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Kineta 2 (16.38 km) | 9:24.7 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
104.4 km/h 2.97 s/km |
3:37:11.7 0:20 |
14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Agii Theodori 2 (26.25 km) | 22:26.1 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.2 km/h 3.73 s/km |
3:59:37.8 0:20 |
13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Marlboro Pateras 2 (7.46 km) | 4:58.7 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 4.92 s/km |
4:04:36.5 0:20 |
13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Telestat Skourta 2 (20.69 km) | 11:48.6 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
105.1 km/h 2.60 s/km |
4:16:25.1 0:20 |
12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Klidi 2 (15.48 km) | Mechanical |